• Welcome!
    Welcome!


    Welcome on the official website


    of The Polish Club

    FARMER OF THE YEAR

    Association

     

    organizer

    of the Countrywide

    "FARMER OF THE YEAR"

    Competition

  • Welcome!
    Welcome!


    Welcome on the official website


    of The Polish Club

    FARMER OF THE YEAR

    Association

     

    organizer

    of the Countrywide

    "FARMER OF THE YEAR"

    Competition

  • Welcome!
    Welcome!


    Welcome on the official website


    of The Polish Club

    FARMER OF THE YEAR

    Association

     

    organizer

    of the Countrywide

    "FARMER OF THE YEAR"

    Competition

  • Welcome!
    Welcome!


    Welcome on the official website


    of The Polish Club

    FARMER OF THE YEAR

    Association

     

    organizer

    of the Countrywide

    "FARMER OF THE YEAR"

    Competition

  • Welcome!
    Welcome!


    Welcome on the official website


    of The Polish Club

    FARMER OF THE YEAR

    Association

     

    organizer

    of the Countrywide

    "FARMER OF THE YEAR"

    Competition

  • Welcome!
    Welcome!


    Welcome on the official website


    of The Polish Club

    FARMER OF THE YEAR

    Association

     

    organizer

    of the Countrywide

    "FARMER OF THE YEAR"

    Competition

  • Welcome!
    Welcome!


    Welcome on the official website


    of The Polish Club

    FARMER OF THE YEAR

    Association

     

    organizer

    of the Countrywide

    "FARMER OF THE YEAR"

    Competition

  • Welcome!
    Welcome!


    Welcome on the official website


    of The Polish Club

    FARMER OF THE YEAR

    Association

     

    organizer

    of the Countrywide

    "FARMER OF THE YEAR"

    Competition

Summary of the 19th Edition of the Countrywide FARMER OF YHE YEAR Competition

On the 15th February 2013 in hotel The Westin Warsaw in Warsaw took place the closing ceremony of the 19th the countrywide FARMER OF THE YEAR Competition.

 

 

The winners of the 19th edition of the FARMER OF THE YEAR Competition:

  

in the category of family farms up to 50 ha

Agnieszka Winkler
Żarnowo Pierwsze 36, 16-300 Augustów
woj. podlaskie
Entered by Podlaski Agricultural Advisory Centre in Szepietowo, Advisory Board in Augustów

 

 

in the category of family farms over 50 ha

Mariola and Adam Paczóscy
Korabie 16, 08-311 Bielany
woj. mazowieckie
Entered by Mazowiecki Agricultural Advisory Centre in Warszawa

 


in the category of farms with alternative sources of income

Anna and Stanisław Lesień
Czajków 1, 62-812 Jastrzębniki
woj. wielkopolskie
Entered by Wielkopolski Agricultural Advisory Centre in Poznań, Advisory Board in Kalisz

 

 

in the category of horticulture, arboriculture, nursery

Monika and Andrzej Staszyńscy
Bystra 159, 38-300 Gorlice
woj. małopolskie
Entered by Małopolska Agricultural Chamber in Kraków, Office in Nowy Sącz

 

in the category of animal breeding production companies

Andrzej Mandecki
Stadnina Koni „Nowe Jankowice” Spółka z o.o. 
Nowe Jankowice 17, 86-320 Łasin
woj. kujawsko-pomorskie
Entered by Agricultural Property Agency in Warszawa

 

 

in the category of agricultural production companies

Mieczysław Zaremba
Rolniczy Kombinat Spółdzielczy „Bądecz”
Bądecz 2, 89-320 Wysoka
woj. wielkopolskie
Entered by Wielkopolski Regional Department of Restructuring and Modernization of agriculture Agency in Poznań, Poviat Agency in Piła

 

 

The Competition Committee awarded the following participants who qualified for the finals:

 

Agata  and Robert Czarneccy
Nowinka 4, 16-200 Dąbrowa Białostocka
woj. podlaskie
Entered by Podlaski Agricultural Advisory Centre in Szepietowo, Advisory Board in Sokółka
Awarded for pigs breeding

 

Teresa and Jan Drabina
Plac Wiosny Ludów 11, 62-250 Czerniejewo
woj. wielkopolskie
Entered by “Polish Club FARMER OF THE YEAR” Association
Awarded for mink farming

 

Marzena and Łukasz Kieras
Komorów 4, 28-133 Pacanów
woj. świętokrzyskie
Entered by Świętokrzyski Agricultural Advisory Centre in Modliszewice, Advisory Board in Busko-Zdrój
Awarded for dynamic development of the farm

 

Iwona and Marcin Marchewka
Giże 4, 19-400 Olecko
woj. warmińsko-mazurskie
Entered by Warmińsko-Mazurski Agricultural Advisory Centre in Olsztyn
Awarded for activities to protect the environment

 

Małgorzata and Dariusz Zaręba
Jastrząbka Młoda 27, 18-411 Śniadowo
woj. podlaskie
Entered by Podlaski Agricultural Advisory Centre in Szepietowo, Advisory Board in Łomża
Awarded for results in dairy cattle breeding

 

Marta and Marek Zygarliccy
Stary Lubliniec 34, 37-611 Cieszanów
woj. podkarpackie
Entered by Agricultural Property Agency in Rzeszów
Awarded for plant production

 

 

Full details information about the 19th Editon of the Competition, the lists of finalists and semi-finalist, characteristics of the awarded Winners and Laureates are presented in the Occasional Publication.

 

Patrons and Sponsors of the 19th Edition Countrywide FARMER OF THE YEAR Competition