• Welcome!
    Welcome!


    Welcome on the official website


    of The Polish Club

    FARMER OF THE YEAR

    Association

     

    organizer

    of the Countrywide

    "FARMER OF THE YEAR"

    Competition

  • Welcome!
    Welcome!


    Welcome on the official website


    of The Polish Club

    FARMER OF THE YEAR

    Association

     

    organizer

    of the Countrywide

    "FARMER OF THE YEAR"

    Competition

  • Welcome!
    Welcome!


    Welcome on the official website


    of The Polish Club

    FARMER OF THE YEAR

    Association

     

    organizer

    of the Countrywide

    "FARMER OF THE YEAR"

    Competition

  • Welcome!
    Welcome!


    Welcome on the official website


    of The Polish Club

    FARMER OF THE YEAR

    Association

     

    organizer

    of the Countrywide

    "FARMER OF THE YEAR"

    Competition

  • Welcome!
    Welcome!


    Welcome on the official website


    of The Polish Club

    FARMER OF THE YEAR

    Association

     

    organizer

    of the Countrywide

    "FARMER OF THE YEAR"

    Competition

  • Welcome!
    Welcome!


    Welcome on the official website


    of The Polish Club

    FARMER OF THE YEAR

    Association

     

    organizer

    of the Countrywide

    "FARMER OF THE YEAR"

    Competition

  • Welcome!
    Welcome!


    Welcome on the official website


    of The Polish Club

    FARMER OF THE YEAR

    Association

     

    organizer

    of the Countrywide

    "FARMER OF THE YEAR"

    Competition

  • Welcome!
    Welcome!


    Welcome on the official website


    of The Polish Club

    FARMER OF THE YEAR

    Association

     

    organizer

    of the Countrywide

    "FARMER OF THE YEAR"

    Competition

Summary of the 18th Edition of the Countrywide FARMER OF YHE YEAR Competition

On the 3rd February 2012 in hotel The Westin Warsaw in Warsaw took place the closing ceremony of the 18th the countrywide FARMER OF THE YEAR Competition.

 

The winners of the 18th edition of the FARMER OF THE YEAR Competition:

  

in the category of family farms up to 50 ha

Małgorzata i Ireneusz Markiewicz

Huta Wałowska 21, 96-200 Rawa Mazowiecka

woj. łódzkie

zgłoszeni przez Łódzki Oddział Regionalny ARiMR w Łodzi

 

in the category of family farms up of 50 to 100 ha

Bożena i Jan Pilipiukowie

Żeszczynka 61, 21-518 Sosnówka

woj. lubelskie

zgłoszeni przez Lubelski ODR w Końskowoli

 

in the category of family farms over 100 ha

Michał Matuszczyk

Modliszewice, ul. Piotrowska 32, 26-200 Końskie

woj. świętokrzyskie

zgłoszony przez Świętokrzyski ODR w Modliszewicach

 

in the category of farms with alternative sources of income

Aniela i Henryk Sondej

Lipki Wielkie, ul. Szosowa 24, 66-431 Santok

woj. lubuskie

zgłoszeni przez ANR OT w Gorzowie Wielkopolskim, GNiAZ w Strzelcach Krajeńskich, B. Baczyna

 

w kategorii: ogrodnictwo, sadownictwo, szkółkarstwo

Maciej Karczewski

Lutynia, ul. Wiśniowa 4, 55-330 Miękinia

woj. dolnośląskie

zgłoszony przez Dolnośląski ODR we Wrocławiu

 

in the category of agricultural production companies

Andrzej i Romuald Wiśniewscy

Sławkowo 22, 87-140 Chełmża

woj. kujawsko-pomorskie

zgłoszeni przez Kujawsko-Pomorski ODR w Minikowie, PZDR w Chełmży

 

The Competition Committee awarded the following participants who qualified for the finals:

 

Katarzyna i Leszek Dmowscy

Krynica 47B, 08-125 Suchożebry

woj. mazowieckie

zgłoszeni przez Mazowiecki OR ARiMR w Warszawie, BP w Siedlcach

Awarded for results in dairy cattle breeding

 

Romuald i Maksymilian Jaśkiewicz

ul. Dormowska 4, 64-426 Łowyń

woj. wielkopolskie

zgłoszeni przez Wielkopolski OR ARiMR w Poznaniu, BP w Międzychodzie

Wyróżnieni za rozwój gospodarstwa agroturystycznego

 

Krystyna i Józef Jednorowicz

Stary Dwór 1, 66-304 Brójce

woj. lubuskie

zgłoszeni przez ANR OT w Gorzowie Wielkopolskim, GNiAZ w Strzelcach Krajeńskich, B . Międzyrzecz

Wyróżnieni z rozwój gospodarstwa szkółkarskiego

 

Renata i Henryk Jeremiasz

Samborowice, ul. Długa 52, 47-470 Krzanowice

woj. śląskie

zgłoszeni przez Śląski ODR w Częstochowie, PZDR w Raciborzu

Awarded for plant production

 

Teresa i Andrzej Kubik

Sucha, ul. Powstańców Śląskich 3, 47-100 Strzelce Opolskie

woj. opolskie

zgłoszeni przez Opolski ODR w Łosiowie, TZD w Strzelcach Opolskich

Awarded for pigs breeding

 

Jadwiga i Dariusz Śmichura

Godzieszowa 2, 55-095 Mirków

woj. dolnośląskie

zgłoszeni przez Dolnośląski ODR we Wrocławiu

Wyróżnieni za hodowlę koni i działalność na rzecz środowiska wiejskiego

 

Władysława Gil i Wiktor Urbańczyk

Radzimowice 9, 59-420 Bolków

woj. dolnośląskie

zgłoszeni przez Dolnośląski OR ARiMR we Wrocławiu, BP w Jaworze

Awarded for activities to protect the environment

 

Full details information about the 18th Editon of the Competition, the lists of finalists and semi-finalist, characteristics of the awarded Winners and Laureates are presented in the Occasional Publication.

 

 

Patrons and Sponsors of the 18th Edition Countrywide FARMER OF THE YEAR Competition